Purify and cleanse the spirit from negative energies

Palo Santo Essential Oil

 

Palo santo (Bursera graveolens) comes from the same botanical family (Burseraceae) as frankincense, although it is found in South America rather than the Middle East. Like frankincense, Palo Santo is known as a spiritual oil, traditionally used by the Incas to purify and cleanse the spirit from negative energies. Even its Spanish name reflects how highly this oil is regarded: Palo santo means “holy wood” or “sacred wood.”

5 ml
 
Item # 3607
 

Ingredients

 

100% pure therapeutic grade palo santo (Bursera graveolens) essential oil.

Common Uses

 

Antitumoral.

Antifungal, Antiviral.

Used for inflammation, regrowth of knee cartilage, joints.

Eases respiratory problems and reduces airborne contaminants when diffused.

How to Use

 

Topical: Apply directly on the desired area or area of concern.

Aromatic: Diffuse for an hour 3 times a day in the work or home environment to increase spiritual awareness, focus and to clear the space of negative energy.

Dietary: When using as a supplement, dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid such as soy or rice milk or 2-3 drops in honey or in a capsule.

*Please note that dietary use is found on USA labels. It is not found on international market labels as the essential oils are imported as cosmetics in other countries.